1. DATA PROTECTION AT A GLANCE

GENERAL NOTES

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. His contact details can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be data that you enter in a contact form, for example. Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

Furthermore, you have the right to demand under certain circumstances the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please refer to the data protection declaration under “Right to limit processing”.

THIRD-PARTY ANALYSIS TOOLS AND TOOLS

When you visit our website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is mainly done with cookies and with so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. You will find detailed information on this in the following data protection declaration. You can contradict this analysis. We will inform you about the possibilities of objection in this data protection declaration.

2. 2. GENERAL NOTES AND MANDATORY INFORMATION

PRIVACY
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how we do this and for what purpose.
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

NOTE TO THE RESPONSIBLE OFFICE

The person responsible for data processing on this website is
SANOCHEMIA Pharmazeutika GmbH
Landegger Straße 7
2491 Neufeld an der Leitha
Responsible party is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT TO DATA PROCESSING

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
RIGHT TO OBJECT TO DATA COLLECTION IN SPECIAL CASES AND TO DIRECT ADVERTISING (ART. 21 DSGVO)
If the data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter e or f FADP, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation, including profiling based on these provisions. You will find the respective legal basis on which processing is based in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling reasons for processing which are worthy of protection and which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or unless the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO).If your personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is connected with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (objection under Art. 21 para. 2 DPA).

RIGHT TO OBJECT TO DATA COLLECTION IN SPECIAL CASES AND TO DIRECT ADVERTISING (ART. 21 DSGVO)

If the data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter e or f FADP, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation, including profiling based on these provisions. You will find the respective legal basis on which processing is based in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling reasons for processing which are worthy of protection and which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or unless the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO).
If your personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is connected with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (objection under Art. 21 para. 2 DPA).

RIGHT OF APPEAL TO THE COMPETENT SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY

In the case of infringements of the DPAs, the persons concerned have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the suspected infringement. This right of appeal is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract, handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

SSL OR TLS ENCRYPTION

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator, this site uses SSL or TLS encryption. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.
If the SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

INFORMATION, BLOCKING, DELETION AND CORRECTION

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do so, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

– If you dispute the correctness of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to check this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
– If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, you can demand the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
– If we no longer need your personal data, but you do need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to demand restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
– If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests outweigh the interests of the parties concerned, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data – apart from their storage – may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

OBJECTION TO ADVERTISING E-MAILS

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material not expressly requested. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event that unsolicited advertising information is sent, for example by spam e-mails.

4. DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us. You can set your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Use of Google Analytics

Sanochemia uses Google Analytics on its website, a service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). The information generated by the cookies about your use of the Sanochemia website (including your IP address) is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Data protection is an important issue for Sanochemia. IP anonymization is therefore activated on the website. The function “_anonymizeIp()”, whereby IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form and a direct reference to a person is excluded, is used, i.e. the IP address is abbreviated – before the data is transmitted to Google – within member states of the European Union or other states of the European Economic Area. On behalf of Sanochemia, Google will use the transmitted information for the purpose of conducting analyses of Internet and website usage, such as anonymous evaluations and graphs of page views and visits. Sanochemia will use the data exclusively for market research, to optimize its website and to provide other services related to Internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
More information on Google Analytics can be found on the Internet or at www.google.com/analytics. The data collection and storage can be objected to at any time with effect for the future. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software.
You can also prevent the collection of data generated by cookies and related to your use of the website (including IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link. 
(http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).
Nähere Informationen zu Google Analytics und Datenschutz finden Sie unter

tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout bzw. unter www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

SERVER LOG FILES

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

– Browser type and browser version
– Operating system used
– Referrer URL
– Host name of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request
– IP address

This data is not merged with other data sources.
These data are recorded on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website – for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

Contact

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.
The processing of the data entered in the contact form is thus exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your enquiry has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

INQUIRY BY E-MAIL, TELEPHONE OR FAX

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all personal data (name, inquiry) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We will not pass on this data without your consent.
This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, provided that your inquiry is related to the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) and / or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us.
The data sent to us by you via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

4. ANALYSE-TOOLS UND WERBUNG

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.
Objection to data collection
You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your information on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.
For more information about how Google Analytics treats user information, please see the Google Privacy Policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.
Order processing
We have concluded a contract with Google for order processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.
Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics
This website uses the “demographic features” function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain information about the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising by Google as well as from visitor data from third parties. This data cannot be attributed to any specific person. You can disable this feature at any time by changing the ad settings in your Google Account, or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your information as described in the “Opting out of data collection” section.

5. Newsletter

NEWSLETTER DATA

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.
The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address as well as its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example by using the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you have provided us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you have cancelled your subscription. Data that has been stored for other purposes remains unaffected by this.

6. Plugins and Tools

GOOGLE WEB FONTS

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. The Google Fonts are installed locally. There is no connection to Google servers.

GOOGLE RECAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is done by a human being or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis purposes, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, time spent on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.
The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.
The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting his web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.
Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy can be found at the following links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

7. E-MAIL COMMUNICATION

In the case of initial contact by e-mail, we are obliged in accordance with Art. 12, 13 DSGVO to provide you with the following mandatory information under data protection law: If you contact us by e-mail, we will only process your personal data if there is a justified interest in processing (Art. 6 Para. 1 letter f DSGVO), if you have consented to the processing of your data (Art. 6 Para. 1 letter a DSGVO), if processing is necessary for the initiation, establishment, content or modification of a legal relationship between you and us (Art. 6 Para. 1 letter b DSGVO) or if another legal norm permits processing. Your personal data will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular tax and commercial law retention periods – remain unaffected. You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right of objection, data transferability and the right to complain to the responsible supervisory authority. Furthermore, you can demand the correction, blocking, deletion and under certain circumstances the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

8. DISCLAIMER

LIABILITY FOR CONTENT

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages according to § 7 para.1 TMG (German Telemedia Act) and general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored information from third parties or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.
Obligations to remove or block the use of information according to general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete infringement. If we become aware of any such legal infringements, we will remove the content in question immediately.
Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

LIABILITY FOR LINKS

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the sites is always responsible for the contents of the linked sites. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not identified at the time of linking.
However, a permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of a violation of the law. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

GENERAL

COPYRIGHT

SANOCHEMIA’s employees are obliged to maintain secrecy with regard to the Client’s internal company information vis-à-vis persons outside SANOCHEMIA. This obligation does not extend to facts which are obvious or generally known or which do not require confidentiality due to their significance. Nor does it apply if they must be disclosed in government proceedings or in order to enforce or defend claims arising from the contractual relationship. An exchange of information is only permitted between SANOCHEMIA companies. All employees of SANOCHEMIA and other third parties involved in any activity are bound to secrecy. The provisions of EU, federal and state data protection laws will be observed. SANOCHEMIA’s employees shall ensure that unauthorised persons are not permitted to inspect internal documents or confidential consulting results of the CUSTOMER before, during and after completion of the contract.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such contents immediately.

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. The reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of use outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are observed. In particular, third-party content is identified as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. If we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such contents immediately.

Wenn Sie unsere Website besuchen, können über Ihren Browser Informationen von bestimmten Diensten gespeichert werden, in der Regel in Form von Cookies. Hier können Sie Ihre Datenschutzeinstellungen ändern. Bitte beachten Sie, dass die Blockierung einiger Arten von Cookies Ihre Erfahrung auf unserer Website beeinträchtigen kann.
 
Unsere Website verwendet Cookies, hauptsächlich von Drittanbietern. Definieren Sie Ihre Datenschutzpräferenzen und/oder stimmen Sie unserer Verwendung von Cookies zu. Mit diesen Cookies werden von uns und von Drittanbietern (die auch in den USA niedergelassen sind) mitunter personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet. Den USA wird vom Europäischen Gerichtshof kein angemessenes Datenschutzniveau bescheinigt. Es besteht insbesondere das Risiko, dass Ihre Daten dem Zugriff durch US-Behörden zu Kontroll- und Überwachungszwecken unterliegen und dagegen keine wirksamen Rechtsbehelfe zur Verfügung stehen. Mit Ihrem Klick auf „Ja, alle Cookies akzeptieren“ stimmen Sie zu, dass Cookies von uns und von Drittanbietern (auch in den USA) verwendet werden dürfen.